About this Privacy Policy

Lvl 2, U7 Heritage Business Park,
691 Gardeners Road, Mascot,
NSW,2020 Australia
ABN 38 167 106 176

Effective: 06 July 2022

Contents

  1. Bepoz values transparency and privacy. We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information and data (“Personal Data”) provided to us.
  2. Our Privacy Policy is intended to clearly explain what Personal Data we collect about you, how we collect your Personal Data, how we share your Personal Data, how we store your Personal Data, how we transfer Personal Data and other information about how we manage your Personal Data.
  3. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the Privacy Amendment (Notifiable Data Breaches) Act 2017 (NDB), the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand), the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), The California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) and where applicable The Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (collectively “Privacy Laws”)
  4. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not access or use our products and services. By using or accessing our products or services or providing us with Personal Data, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure and management of your Personal Data as contemplated by this Privacy Policy.
  5. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to accurately reflect our own data collection and processing practices or any changes to the Privacy Laws. Amendments to this Privacy Policy will be effective upon posting to the Website as a condition of continued use of our Website.

1. About Bepoz

  1. Bepoz is a Software as A Service (SaaS) company providing point-of-sales (POS) software solutions and other products and services including consultation, training, learning resources, installation and maintenance services (collectively ‘Services’).
  2. Our mission is to provide our customers (‘Customers’) with the leading POS software solutions and Services in the market. When we supply you with our Services, the privacy of your Personal Data will always be important to us.

About this Privacy Policy

Lvl 2, U7 Heritage Business Park,
691 Gardeners Road, Mascot,
NSW,2020 Australia
ABN 38 167 106 176

Effective: 06 July 2022

Contents

  1. Bepoz values transparency and privacy. We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information and data (“Personal Data”) provided to us.
  2. Our Privacy Policy is intended to clearly explain what Personal Data we collect about you, how we collect your Personal Data, how we share your Personal Data, how we store your Personal Data, how we transfer Personal Data and other information about how we manage your Personal Data.
  3. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the Privacy Amendment (Notifiable Data Breaches) Act 2017 (NDB), the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand), the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), The California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) and where applicable The Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (collectively “Privacy Laws”)
  4. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not access or use our products and services. By using or accessing our products or services or providing us with Personal Data, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure and management of your Personal Data as contemplated by this Privacy Policy.
  5. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to accurately reflect our own data collection and processing practices or any changes to the Privacy Laws. Amendments to this Privacy Policy will be effective upon posting to the Website as a condition of continued use of our Website.

1. About Bepoz

  1. Bepoz is a Software as A Service (SaaS) company providing point-of-sales (POS) software solutions and other products and services including consultation, training, learning resources, installation and maintenance services (collectively ‘Services’).
  2. Our mission is to provide our customers (‘Customers’) with the leading POS software solutions and Services in the market. When we supply you with our Services, the privacy of your Personal Data will always be important to us.

About this Privacy Policy

Lvl 2, U7 Heritage Business Park,
691 Gardeners Road, Mascot,
NSW,2020 Australia
ABN 38 167 106 176

Effective: 06 July 2022

Contents

  1. Bepoz values transparency and privacy. We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information and data (“Personal Data”) provided to us.
  2. Our Privacy Policy is intended to clearly explain what Personal Data we collect about you, how we collect your Personal Data, how we share your Personal Data, how we store your Personal Data, how we transfer Personal Data and other information about how we manage your Personal Data.
  3. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the Privacy Amendment (Notifiable Data Breaches) Act 2017 (NDB), the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand), the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), The California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) and where applicable The Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (collectively “Privacy Laws”)
  4. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not access or use our products and services. By using or accessing our products or services or providing us with Personal Data, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure and management of your Personal Data as contemplated by this Privacy Policy.
  5. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to accurately reflect our own data collection and processing practices or any changes to the Privacy Laws. Amendments to this Privacy Policy will be effective upon posting to the Website as a condition of continued use of our Website.

1. About Bepoz

  1. Bepoz is a Software as A Service (SaaS) company providing point-of-sales (POS) software solutions and other products and services including consultation, training, learning resources, installation and maintenance services (collectively ‘Services’).
  2. Our mission is to provide our customers (‘Customers’) with the leading POS software solutions and Services in the market. When we supply you with our Services, the privacy of your Personal Data will always be important to us.

Go to Top